Underwriting Team

Chief Underwriting Officer

Bradley Knight

Chief Underwriting Officer

+44 (0)20 3096 4000

Jacky Collins

Executive Assistant to Chief Underwriting Officer

+44 (0)20 3096 4032

Accident & Health

Steve Ranzetta

Head of Accident & Health

+44 (0)20 3096 4062

Neil Marking

Class Underwriter – Accident & Health

+44 (0)20 3096 4061

Toni Sharpe

Senior Underwriting Assistant

+44 (0)20 3096 4052

Philippa Wilson

Trainee Underwriting Assistant

+44 (0)20 3096 4077

Financial Institutions

Hugh Sprowson

Head of Financial Institutions

+44 (0)20 3096 4056

Austin Wren

Class Underwriter - Financial Institutions

+44 (0)20 3096 4060

Caroline Clark

Senior Underwriting Assistant

+44 (0)20 3096 4058

Professional Indemnity

Andrew Palmer

Head of Professional Indemnity

+44 (0)20 3096 4057

Stuart Burch

Class Underwriter – Professional Indemnity

+44 (0)20 3096 4055

Amy Squibb

Box Assistant

+44 (0)20 3096 4065

Accident & Health Treaty

Duncan King

Head of Casualty / Specialty Treaty

+44 (0)20 3096 4074

Stephen Hankey

Accident & Health Underwriting Consultant

+44 (0)20 3096 4064

Joseph Reeves

Class Underwriter – Casualty Treaty

+44 (0)20 3096 4076

Casualty Treaty

Duncan King

Head of Casualty / Specialty Treaty

+44 (0)20 3096 4074

Clive Archer

Class Underwriter – Casualty Treaty

+44 (0)20 3096 4059

Joe Sweeting

Class Underwriter - Casualty Treaty

+44 (0)20 3096 4066

Joseph Reeves

Class Underwriter – Casualty Treaty

+44 (0)20 3096 4076

Jake Smith

Trainee Underwriter

+44 (0)20 3096 4063

Property Treaty

Samuel Sylvester

Head of International Property Treaty

+44 (0)20 3096 4054

Andrew Stark

Head of North American Property Treaty

+44 (0)20 3096 4053

Martin Parker

Assistant Underwriter (Catastrophe Modeller)

+44 (0)20 3096 4122

Property Direct & Facultative

Ed Pomeroy

Head of Property D&F

+44 (0)20 3096 4078

Mark Herget

Class Underwriter - Property D&F

+44 (0)20 3096 4079

Specialty Treaty

Stephen Hart

Head of Specialty Treaty

+44 (0)20 3096 4067

Jack Griesel

Underwriting Assistant

+44 (0)20 3096 4072

North American Specialty Programs

Matthew Waghorn

Head of North American Specialty Programs

+44 (0)20 3096 4070

Ravi Uthayashanker

Class Underwriter – North American Specialty Programs

+44 (0)20 3096 4068

Ken Rowlands

Class Underwriter – North American Specialty Programs

+44 (0)20 3096 4075

Scroll to Top